Post by Banana Cat on Oct 26, 2011 6:10:02 GMT -5
Complete 2012 IFL Schedule w/Byes
KICKOFF CLASSIC
19 Feb (Sun): Bloomington Edge @ Chicago Slaughter
Bye: Allen Wranglers, Cedar Rapids Titans, Colorado Ice, Everett Raptors, Green Bay Blizzard, Lehigh Valley Steelhawks, Nebraska Danger, New Mexico Stars, Omaha Beef, Reading Express, Sioux Falls Storm, Tri-Cities Fever, Wichita Wild, Wyoming Cavalry.
WEEK 1
24 Feb (Fri): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Chicago Slaughter
25 Feb (Sat): Everett Raptors @ Tri-Cities Fever
25 Feb (Sat): Wichita Wild @ Allen Wranglers
26 Feb (Sun): Reading Express @ Bloomington Edge
26 Feb (Sun): Green Bay Blizzard @ Sioux Falls Storm
26 Feb (Sun): Colorado Ice @ New Mexico Stars
Bye: Cedar Rapids Titans, Nebraska Danger, Omaha Beef, Wyoming Cavalry.
WEEK 2
1 Mar (Thu): Allen Wranglers @ Everett Raptors
2 Mar (Fri): Wichita Wild @ Omaha Beef
2 Mar (Fri): Green Bay Blizzard @ Reading Express
3 Mar (Sat): Chicago Slaughter @ Bloomington Edge
3 Mar (Sat): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Cedar Rapids Titans
4 Mar (Sun): Wyoming Cavalry @ Colorado Ice
4 Mar (Sun): Tri-Cities Fever @ Nebraska Danger
Bye: New Mexico Stars, Sioux Falls Storm.
WEEK 3
9 Mar (Fri): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Green Bay Blizzard
9 Mar (Fri): Sioux Falls Storm @ Wichita Wild
10 Mar (Sat): Colorado Ice @ Tri-Cities Fever
11 Mar (Sun): Bloomington Edge @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
11 Mar (Sun): Allen Wranglers @ New Mexico Stars
11 Mar (Sun): Everett Raptors @ Wyoming Cavalry
12 Mar (Mon): Omaha Beef @ Nebraska Danger
Bye: Chicago Slaughter, Reading Express.
WEEK 4
17 Mar (Sat): Wyoming Cavalry @ Omaha Beef
17 Mar (Sat): Reading Express @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
18 Mar (Sun): Allen Wranglers @ Colorado Ice
Bye: Bloomington Edge, Cedar Rapids Titans, Chicago Slaughter, Everett Raptors, Green Bay Blizzard, Nebraska Danger, New Mexico Stars, Sioux Falls Storm, Tri-Cities Fever, Wichita Wild.
WEEK 5
22 Mar (Thu): Tri-Cities Fever @ Everett Raptors
23 Mar (Fri): Chicago Slaughter @ Cedar Rapids Titans
23 Mar (Fri): Wyoming Cavalry @ Nebraska Danger
24 Mar (Sat): Allen Wranglers @ Wichita Wild
24 Mar (Sat): Green Bay Blizzard @ Omaha Beef
24 Mar (Sat): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Bloomington Edge
24 Mar (Sat): Sioux Falls Storm @ Reading Express
Bye: Colorado Ice, New Mexico Stars.
WEEK 6
30 Mar (Fri): Wyoming Cavalry @ Tri-Cities Fever
31 Mar (Sat): Everett Raptors @ Colorado Ice
31 Mar (Sat): New Mexico Stars @ Wichita Wild
31 Mar (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Allen Wranglers
31 Mar (Sat): Bloomington Edge @ Chicago Slaughter
1 Apr (Sun): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Sioux Falls Storm
Bye: Green Bay Blizzard, Lehigh Valley Steelhawks, Omaha Beef, Reading Express.
WEEK 7
5 Apr (Thu): Nebraska Danger @ Everett Raptors
6 Apr (Fri): Tri-Cities Fever @ New Mexico Stars
6 Apr (Fri): Wichita Wild @ Omaha Beef
6 Apr (Fri): Colorado Ice @ Wyoming Cavalry
7 Apr (Sat): Green Bay Blizzard @ Cedar Rapids Titans
7 Apr (Sat): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Reading Express
8 Apr (Sun): Chicago Slaughter @ Sioux Falls Storm
Bye: Allen Wranglers, Bloomington Edge.
WEEK 8
13 Apr (Fri): Everett Raptors @ Tri-Cities Fever
13 Apr (Fri): Chicago Slaughter @ Green Bay Blizzard
13 Apr (Fri): Omaha Beef @ Wyoming Cavalry
14 Apr (Sat): Wichita Wild @ Nebraska Danger
14 Apr (Sat): Colorado Ice @ New Mexico Stars
14 Apr (Sat): Sioux Falls Storm @ Allen Wranglers
14 Apr (Sat): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
14 Apr (Sat): Bloomington Edge @ Reading Express
WEEK 9
20 Apr (Fri): New Mexico Stars @ Wyoming Cavalry
21 Apr (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Sioux Falls Storm
21 Apr (Sat): Reading Express @ Bloomington Edge
21 Apr (Sat): Green Bay Blizzard @ Chicago Slaughter
21 Apr (Sat): Omaha Beef @ Cedar Rapids Titans
Bye: Allen Wranglers, Colorado Ice, Everett Raptors, Lehigh Valley Steelhawks, Tri-Cities Fever, Wichita Wild.
WEEK 10
27 Apr (Fri): Everett Raptors @ Nebraska Danger
27 Apr (Fri): New Mexico Stars @ Tri-Cities Fever
28 Apr (Sat): Wyoming Cavalry @ Colorado Ice
28 Apr (Sat): Allen Wranglers @ Wichita Wild
28 Apr (Sat): Sioux Falls Storm @ Omaha Beef
28 Apr (Sat): Bloomington Edge @ Green Bay Blizzard
28 Apr (Sat): Chicago Slaughter @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
28 Apr (Sat): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Reading Express
WEEK 11
4 May (Fri): Tri-Cities Fever @ Everett Raptors
5 May (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Colorado Ice
5 May (Sat): New Mexico Stars @ Allen Wranglers
5 May (Sat): Omaha Beef @ Wichita Wild
5 May (Sat): Green Bay Blizzard @ Bloomington Edge
5 May (Sat): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Chicago Slaughter
5 May (Sat): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Reading Express
Bye: Sioux Falls Storm, Wyoming Cavalry.
WEEK 12
11 May (Fri): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Green Bay Blizzard
12 May (Sat): Everett Raptors @ New Mexico Stars
12 May (Sat): Colorado Ice @ Wyoming Cavalry
12 May (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Omaha Beef
12 May (Sat): Tri-Cities Fever @ Sioux Falls Storm
12 May (Sat): Reading Express @ Cedar Rapids Titans
Bye: Allen Wranglers, Bloomington Edge, Chicago Slaughter, Wichita Wild.
WEEK 13
18 May (Fri): New Mexico Stars @ Colorado Ice
18 May (Fri): Bloomington Edge @ Cedar Rapids Titans
18 May (Fri): Reading Express @ Chicago Slaughter
18 May (Fri): Tri-Cities Fever @ Wyoming Cavalry
19 May (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Wichita Wild
19 May (Sat): Everett Raptors @ Allen Wranglers
19 May (Sat): Sioux Falls Storm @ Green Bay Blizzard
19 May (Sat): Omaha Beef @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
WEEK 14
25 May (Fri): Chicago Slaughter @ Bloomington Edge
26 May (Sat): Colorado Ice @ Everett Raptors
26 May (Sat): Sioux Falls Storm @ Tri-Cities Fever
26 May (Sat): Wyoming Cavalry @ New Mexico Stars
26 May (Sat): Wichita Wild @ Allen Wranglers
26 May (Sat): Reading Express @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
Bye: Cedar Rapids Titans, Green Bay Blizzard, Nebraska Danger, Omaha Beef.
WEEK 15
31 May (Thu): New Mexico Stars @ Everett Raptors
1 Jun (Fri): Sioux Falls Storm @ Wyoming Cavalry
1 Jun (Fri): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Omaha Beef
2 Jun (Sat): Tri-Cities Fever @ Colorado Ice
2 Jun (Sat): Allen Wranglers @ Nebraska Danger
2 Jun (Sat): Bloomington Edge @ Wichita Wild
2 Jun (Sat): Green Bay Blizzard @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
2 Jun (Sat): Chicago Slaughter @ Reading Express
WEEK 16
7 Jun (Thu): Allen Wranglers @ Everett Raptors
8 Jun (Fri): Reading Express @ Green Bay Blizzard
8 Jun (Fri): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Chicago Slaughter
9 Jun (Sat): Wyoming Cavalry @ Tri-Cities Fever
9 Jun (Sat): Wichita Wild @ New Mexico Stars
9 Jun (Sat): Omaha Beef @ Nebraska Danger
9 Jun (Sat): Colorado Ice @ Sioux Falls Storm
9 Jun (Sat): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Bloomington Edge
WEEK 17
16 Jun (Sat): New Mexico Stars @ Allen Wranglers
16 Jun (Sat): Omaha Beef @ Sioux Falls Storm
16 Jun (Sat): Wichita Wild @ Green Bay Blizzard
16 Jun (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Cedar Rapids Titans
Bye: Bloomington Edge, Chicago Slaughter, Colorado Ice, Everett Raptors, Lehigh Valley Steelhawks, Reading Express, Tri-Cities Fever, Wyoming Cavalry.
QUARTERFINAL PLAYOFFS (Weekend of 23 June)
United 4 Seed at United 1 Seed
United 3 Seed at United 2 Seed
Intense 4 Seed at Intense 1 Seed
Intense 3 Seed at Intense 2 Seed
CONFERENCE FINALS (Weekend of 30 June)
United 1/4 Seed vs United 2/3 Seed
Intense 1/4 Seed vs Intense 2/3 Seed
IFL CHAMPIONSHIP (Weekend of 14 July)
United Winner vs Intense Winner
KICKOFF CLASSIC
19 Feb (Sun): Bloomington Edge @ Chicago Slaughter
Bye: Allen Wranglers, Cedar Rapids Titans, Colorado Ice, Everett Raptors, Green Bay Blizzard, Lehigh Valley Steelhawks, Nebraska Danger, New Mexico Stars, Omaha Beef, Reading Express, Sioux Falls Storm, Tri-Cities Fever, Wichita Wild, Wyoming Cavalry.
WEEK 1
24 Feb (Fri): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Chicago Slaughter
25 Feb (Sat): Everett Raptors @ Tri-Cities Fever
25 Feb (Sat): Wichita Wild @ Allen Wranglers
26 Feb (Sun): Reading Express @ Bloomington Edge
26 Feb (Sun): Green Bay Blizzard @ Sioux Falls Storm
26 Feb (Sun): Colorado Ice @ New Mexico Stars
Bye: Cedar Rapids Titans, Nebraska Danger, Omaha Beef, Wyoming Cavalry.
WEEK 2
1 Mar (Thu): Allen Wranglers @ Everett Raptors
2 Mar (Fri): Wichita Wild @ Omaha Beef
2 Mar (Fri): Green Bay Blizzard @ Reading Express
3 Mar (Sat): Chicago Slaughter @ Bloomington Edge
3 Mar (Sat): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Cedar Rapids Titans
4 Mar (Sun): Wyoming Cavalry @ Colorado Ice
4 Mar (Sun): Tri-Cities Fever @ Nebraska Danger
Bye: New Mexico Stars, Sioux Falls Storm.
WEEK 3
9 Mar (Fri): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Green Bay Blizzard
9 Mar (Fri): Sioux Falls Storm @ Wichita Wild
10 Mar (Sat): Colorado Ice @ Tri-Cities Fever
11 Mar (Sun): Bloomington Edge @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
11 Mar (Sun): Allen Wranglers @ New Mexico Stars
11 Mar (Sun): Everett Raptors @ Wyoming Cavalry
12 Mar (Mon): Omaha Beef @ Nebraska Danger
Bye: Chicago Slaughter, Reading Express.
WEEK 4
17 Mar (Sat): Wyoming Cavalry @ Omaha Beef
17 Mar (Sat): Reading Express @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
18 Mar (Sun): Allen Wranglers @ Colorado Ice
Bye: Bloomington Edge, Cedar Rapids Titans, Chicago Slaughter, Everett Raptors, Green Bay Blizzard, Nebraska Danger, New Mexico Stars, Sioux Falls Storm, Tri-Cities Fever, Wichita Wild.
WEEK 5
22 Mar (Thu): Tri-Cities Fever @ Everett Raptors
23 Mar (Fri): Chicago Slaughter @ Cedar Rapids Titans
23 Mar (Fri): Wyoming Cavalry @ Nebraska Danger
24 Mar (Sat): Allen Wranglers @ Wichita Wild
24 Mar (Sat): Green Bay Blizzard @ Omaha Beef
24 Mar (Sat): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Bloomington Edge
24 Mar (Sat): Sioux Falls Storm @ Reading Express
Bye: Colorado Ice, New Mexico Stars.
WEEK 6
30 Mar (Fri): Wyoming Cavalry @ Tri-Cities Fever
31 Mar (Sat): Everett Raptors @ Colorado Ice
31 Mar (Sat): New Mexico Stars @ Wichita Wild
31 Mar (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Allen Wranglers
31 Mar (Sat): Bloomington Edge @ Chicago Slaughter
1 Apr (Sun): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Sioux Falls Storm
Bye: Green Bay Blizzard, Lehigh Valley Steelhawks, Omaha Beef, Reading Express.
WEEK 7
5 Apr (Thu): Nebraska Danger @ Everett Raptors
6 Apr (Fri): Tri-Cities Fever @ New Mexico Stars
6 Apr (Fri): Wichita Wild @ Omaha Beef
6 Apr (Fri): Colorado Ice @ Wyoming Cavalry
7 Apr (Sat): Green Bay Blizzard @ Cedar Rapids Titans
7 Apr (Sat): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Reading Express
8 Apr (Sun): Chicago Slaughter @ Sioux Falls Storm
Bye: Allen Wranglers, Bloomington Edge.
WEEK 8
13 Apr (Fri): Everett Raptors @ Tri-Cities Fever
13 Apr (Fri): Chicago Slaughter @ Green Bay Blizzard
13 Apr (Fri): Omaha Beef @ Wyoming Cavalry
14 Apr (Sat): Wichita Wild @ Nebraska Danger
14 Apr (Sat): Colorado Ice @ New Mexico Stars
14 Apr (Sat): Sioux Falls Storm @ Allen Wranglers
14 Apr (Sat): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
14 Apr (Sat): Bloomington Edge @ Reading Express
WEEK 9
20 Apr (Fri): New Mexico Stars @ Wyoming Cavalry
21 Apr (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Sioux Falls Storm
21 Apr (Sat): Reading Express @ Bloomington Edge
21 Apr (Sat): Green Bay Blizzard @ Chicago Slaughter
21 Apr (Sat): Omaha Beef @ Cedar Rapids Titans
Bye: Allen Wranglers, Colorado Ice, Everett Raptors, Lehigh Valley Steelhawks, Tri-Cities Fever, Wichita Wild.
WEEK 10
27 Apr (Fri): Everett Raptors @ Nebraska Danger
27 Apr (Fri): New Mexico Stars @ Tri-Cities Fever
28 Apr (Sat): Wyoming Cavalry @ Colorado Ice
28 Apr (Sat): Allen Wranglers @ Wichita Wild
28 Apr (Sat): Sioux Falls Storm @ Omaha Beef
28 Apr (Sat): Bloomington Edge @ Green Bay Blizzard
28 Apr (Sat): Chicago Slaughter @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
28 Apr (Sat): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Reading Express
WEEK 11
4 May (Fri): Tri-Cities Fever @ Everett Raptors
5 May (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Colorado Ice
5 May (Sat): New Mexico Stars @ Allen Wranglers
5 May (Sat): Omaha Beef @ Wichita Wild
5 May (Sat): Green Bay Blizzard @ Bloomington Edge
5 May (Sat): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Chicago Slaughter
5 May (Sat): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Reading Express
Bye: Sioux Falls Storm, Wyoming Cavalry.
WEEK 12
11 May (Fri): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Green Bay Blizzard
12 May (Sat): Everett Raptors @ New Mexico Stars
12 May (Sat): Colorado Ice @ Wyoming Cavalry
12 May (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Omaha Beef
12 May (Sat): Tri-Cities Fever @ Sioux Falls Storm
12 May (Sat): Reading Express @ Cedar Rapids Titans
Bye: Allen Wranglers, Bloomington Edge, Chicago Slaughter, Wichita Wild.
WEEK 13
18 May (Fri): New Mexico Stars @ Colorado Ice
18 May (Fri): Bloomington Edge @ Cedar Rapids Titans
18 May (Fri): Reading Express @ Chicago Slaughter
18 May (Fri): Tri-Cities Fever @ Wyoming Cavalry
19 May (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Wichita Wild
19 May (Sat): Everett Raptors @ Allen Wranglers
19 May (Sat): Sioux Falls Storm @ Green Bay Blizzard
19 May (Sat): Omaha Beef @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
WEEK 14
25 May (Fri): Chicago Slaughter @ Bloomington Edge
26 May (Sat): Colorado Ice @ Everett Raptors
26 May (Sat): Sioux Falls Storm @ Tri-Cities Fever
26 May (Sat): Wyoming Cavalry @ New Mexico Stars
26 May (Sat): Wichita Wild @ Allen Wranglers
26 May (Sat): Reading Express @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
Bye: Cedar Rapids Titans, Green Bay Blizzard, Nebraska Danger, Omaha Beef.
WEEK 15
31 May (Thu): New Mexico Stars @ Everett Raptors
1 Jun (Fri): Sioux Falls Storm @ Wyoming Cavalry
1 Jun (Fri): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Omaha Beef
2 Jun (Sat): Tri-Cities Fever @ Colorado Ice
2 Jun (Sat): Allen Wranglers @ Nebraska Danger
2 Jun (Sat): Bloomington Edge @ Wichita Wild
2 Jun (Sat): Green Bay Blizzard @ Lehigh Valley Steelhawks
2 Jun (Sat): Chicago Slaughter @ Reading Express
WEEK 16
7 Jun (Thu): Allen Wranglers @ Everett Raptors
8 Jun (Fri): Reading Express @ Green Bay Blizzard
8 Jun (Fri): Lehigh Valley Steelhawks @ Chicago Slaughter
9 Jun (Sat): Wyoming Cavalry @ Tri-Cities Fever
9 Jun (Sat): Wichita Wild @ New Mexico Stars
9 Jun (Sat): Omaha Beef @ Nebraska Danger
9 Jun (Sat): Colorado Ice @ Sioux Falls Storm
9 Jun (Sat): Cedar Rapids Titans @ Bloomington Edge
WEEK 17
16 Jun (Sat): New Mexico Stars @ Allen Wranglers
16 Jun (Sat): Omaha Beef @ Sioux Falls Storm
16 Jun (Sat): Wichita Wild @ Green Bay Blizzard
16 Jun (Sat): Nebraska Danger @ Cedar Rapids Titans
Bye: Bloomington Edge, Chicago Slaughter, Colorado Ice, Everett Raptors, Lehigh Valley Steelhawks, Reading Express, Tri-Cities Fever, Wyoming Cavalry.
QUARTERFINAL PLAYOFFS (Weekend of 23 June)
United 4 Seed at United 1 Seed
United 3 Seed at United 2 Seed
Intense 4 Seed at Intense 1 Seed
Intense 3 Seed at Intense 2 Seed
CONFERENCE FINALS (Weekend of 30 June)
United 1/4 Seed vs United 2/3 Seed
Intense 1/4 Seed vs Intense 2/3 Seed
IFL CHAMPIONSHIP (Weekend of 14 July)
United Winner vs Intense Winner